Brian J. Smith

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Dallas, Texas, USA

Died

10/12/1981

Birth Name

Brian Jacob Smith

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born Brian Jacob Smith, he is originally from Dallas Texas. Since graduating the four year acting program at The Julliard School, New York City he has starred in the feature film Hate crime and The War Boys. He has also starred in the Broadway show, Come Back, Little Sheba and in the plays Good Boys and True, and Three Changes which was opposite Dylan McDermott and Maura Tierney.

He played Lt. Matthew Scott in Stargate Universe, which is his first television role as a lead. Since Stargate Universe has ended Smith has accepted a role on Gossip Girl as Blake Lively's new boyfriend Max.