Brian Keith

Follow
Brian Keith

Born

11/14/1921, Bayonne,New Jersey

Died

6/24/1997

Birth Name

Robert Keith Richey Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Keith, Jr.
7.0
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on November 14,1921,Brian Keith came from a show business family,his mother and father already doing movies.He appeared at age 3 in the 1924 film Pied Piper Malone with his father.He began acting in radio and on stage before World War II.He joined the Marine Corp and served…more

Credits