Brian Krause (I)

Follow
Brian Krause (I)

Born

2/1/1969, El Toro, California, United States

Birth Name

Brian Jeffrey Krause

Gender

Male

Also Known As

B.K.
9.5
User Rating
382 votes

Biography

EDIT
A native Southern Californian, Brian entertained the idea of acting while in high school. At the age of 16, he enrolled in his first professional acting class and began working in television. Initially interested in a career in sports medicine, he pursued a semi-professional soccer career with a…more

Credits