Brian Malarkey

Follow
Brian Malarkey

Born

9/26/1972, Portland, Oregon

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Brian H. Malarkey
  • Brian Malarkey on The Taste Season 1.
  • The Taste banner image.
  • The Taste publicity image.
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Residing in San Diego, but a native of Oregon, cooking seafood is like breathing air for Brian Malarkey. A graduate of Western Culinary Institute, Le Cordon Bleu Program, in Portland, he then apprenticed under Executive Chef Michael Richard at Citrus, before taking time to travel Europe and Northern…more

Credits