Brian May

Follow
Brian May

Born

7/19/1947, Hampton, Middlesex, England, UK

Birth Name

Brian Harold May

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Brian Harold May CBE
10.0
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Many Guitarists look back at Brian May's incredible career and praise him higher than Clapton and Hendrix. This talented man has been playing his electric guitar and writing songs since he was a child. Brian is best known as the guitarist and song writer for the band Queen.…more

Credits