Brian McCann (II)

Follow
Brian McCann (II)

Born

2/20/1984, Athens, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Brian Michael McCann

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brian is an All-Star catcher with the Atlanta Braves who began his sixth season in the Major Leagues in 2010. Brian was drafted out of high school by the Braves in the second round of the 2002 amateur draft. He made his major League debut on June 10,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Brian McCann (II) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW