Brian Stokes Mitchell

Follow
Brian Stokes Mitchell

Born

10/31/1958, Seattle

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Brian Mitchell, Brain Mitchell
6.8
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Brian Stokes Mitchell is starring in a revival of Cole Porter's musical Kiss Me Kate! in it's first Broadway revival. Brian Stokes Mitchell last starred as "Coalhouse Walker" in the new Livent production of RAGTIME, on Broadway, based on the book by E. L. Doctorow. Stokes is no…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Brian Stokes Mitchell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less