Brian Van Holt

Follow
Brian Van Holt

Born

7/6/1969, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Brian E. Van Holt

Gender

Male
  • Brian Van Holt as Bobby on Cougar Town.
  • Brian Van Holt as Bobby on Cougar Town.
  • Brian Van Holt as Bobby on Cougar Town.
  • Brian Van Holt as Bobby on Cougar Town.
7.3
User Rating
85 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brian Van Holt has captured attention and acclaim in a diverse slate of big screen projects over the last two years, cementing his reputation as one of the screen's burgeoning young talents.


In Ridley Scott's Black Hawk Down, he starred opposite Josh Hartnett and Tom ore as…more

Credits