Brian Wilson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/16/1982 , Londonderry, New Hampshire

Birth Name

Brian Patrick Wilson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Brian Wilson is the current closer for the San Francisco Giants. In 2010 he won the World Series as a part of the Giants. Wilson has become a pop culture figure outside of baseball circles as well because of his lengthy black beard, which has been the subject of many commercials. Wilson and his teammates are currently starring in the Showtime series The Franchise.