Bridget Fonda

Follow
Bridget Fonda

Born

1/27/1964, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Bridget Jane Fonda

Gender

Female
8.2
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bridget is the daughter of Peter Fonda and Susan Brewer, the grand-daughter of Henry Fonda, the niece of Jane Fonda, the cousin of Vanessa Vadim and Troy Garity and the god-daughter of Larry Hagman. She was named for Bridget Hayward, a friend of Peter's who had committed suicide.…more

Credits