Bridget Regan

Follow
Bridget Regan

Born

2/3/1982, San Diego County, California, USA

Birth Name

Bridget Catherine Regan

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
269 votes

Biography

EDIT
For a fairly new actress who just began her career in 2006, Bridget Regan has already compiled quite an impressive resume. Most popular for her role as Kahlan Amnell in the fantasy action-adventure series Legend of the Seeker, Bridget has become one of the hottest newcomers on television.…more

Credits