Bridgit Mendler

Follow
Bridgit Mendler

Born

12/18/1992, Washington, D.C.

Birth Name

Bridgit Claire Mendler

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Bridgit Claire Mendler
7.9
User Rating
62 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bridgit Mendler was born on December 18th, 1992 in Washington, DC. When her family moved to the west coast she expressed an interest in becoming an actress. At age thirteen, she got her first Los Angeles job as the dream daughter of General Hospital character Lulu.

Besides acting in…more

Credits