Brie Larson

Follow
Brie Larson

Born

10/1/1989, Sacramento, California, USA

Birth Name

Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers

Gender

Female
  • John Corbett as Max, Brie Larson as Kate...
  • Brie Larson as Kate on The United States...
7.0
User Rating
70 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brie Larson -- singer, actress. She was born on October 1, 1989 in Sacramento, California. She caught the acting bug when she was 7 years-old after seeing the Sound of Music performed at the infamous Music Circus. She began her studies as one of the youngest students of…more

Credits