Brie Larson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/1/1989 , Sacramento, California, USA

Birth Name

Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers

Gender

Female

Biography:

Brie Larson -- singer, actress. She was born on October 1, 1989 in Sacramento, California. She caught the acting bug when she was 7 years-old after seeing the Sound of Music performed at the infamous Music Circus. She began her studies as one of the youngest students of the American Conservatory Theater. Soon she headed to Los Angeles and started working as a regular comedic actress for the Tonight Show. Shortly thereafter, she was cast in the ill-fated "Schimmel". Her next series was "Raising Dad" (2001) for WB Television. After taking time off to write and record her first CD, Brie was cast as Kelly Ripa's side kick in the pilot for the ABC sitcom, Hope & Faith.
More
Less