Brigitte Bardot

Follow
Brigitte Bardot

Born

9/28/1934, Paris, France

Birth Name

Camille Javal

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Brigitte Bardot-Vadim, Camille Javal, Brigitte Bardot-Charrier
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

The daughter of a French engineer, Bardot went to ballet school and in 1950 was discovered by director Marc Allegret. His assistant, Roger Vadim, married her and sent her to acting school. Unveiled in glory in Vadim's And God Created Woman (1956), BB's dishevelled blonde mane and sex-kitten…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Brigitte Bardot yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW