Britney Spears

Follow
Britney Spears

Born

12/2/1981, Kentwood, Louisiana

Birth Name

Britney Jean Spears

Gender

Female
  • The judges on The X Factor Season 2.
  • Britney Spears on The X Factor Season 2.
  • Britney Spears, Simon Cowell, Demi Lovat...
  • L.A. Reid, Demi Lovato, Britney Spears, ...
6.7
User Rating
572 votes

Biography

EDIT

Known as the present-day pop queen, Britney married back-up dancer Kevin Federline in 2004, and they had two sons: Sean Preston and Jayden James. She filed for divorce from him in 2006, citing irreconcilable differences.

Britney found her way into the entertainment biz after earning a role on Disney's…more

Credits