Britney Spears

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/2/1981 , Kentwood, Louisiana

Birth Name

Britney Jean Spears

Gender

Female

Biography:

Known as the present-day pop queen, Britney married back-up dancer Kevin Federline in 2004, and they had two sons: Sean Preston and Jayden James. She filed for divorce from him in 2006, citing irreconcilable differences.

Britney found her way into the entertainment biz after earning a role on Disney's new version of the Mickey Mouse Club, "MMC." She and fellow-mousketeer Justin Timberlake dated for a number of years, but went their seperate ways in 2002.

More
Less