Britt Ekland

Follow
Britt Ekland

Born

10/6/1942, Stockholm, Sweden

Birth Name

Britt-Marie Eklund

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Britt Marie Eklund
8.9
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Britt Ekland is a Swedish actress and singer, born October 6, 1942 in Stockholm, Sweden. She attended drama school and traveled with a theater company before making her film debut in G.I. Blues (1960). Over the next three decades she enjoyed an active film career. Most roles revolved…more

Credits