Britt Robertson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/18/1990 , Charlotte, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Brittany Leanna Robertson

Gender

Female

Biography:

Brittany Robertson is an American actress born in Charlotte, North Carolina. She was raised in Greenville, South Carolina where at a young age, she already displayed an inclination for acting. She performed at the Greenville Little Theater as a child. In her pre- and early teens, she auditioned for roles in TV shows and was even cast in a pilot which wasn't picked up.


Her first big break was playing Michelle Seaver in "Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers" in The Wonderful World of Disney (1997). Soon after, she made several guest appearances in different TV shows. In 2007, she was cast as the rebellious and passionate daughter of Steve Carell's character in Dain in Real Life.


As of 2007, Brittany lives with her grandmother Schluler Robertson in Los Angeles, California.
More
Less