Brittany Murphy

Follow
Brittany Murphy

Born

11/10/1977, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Died

12/20/2009

Birth Name

Brittany Anne Bertolotti

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Brittany Anne Murphy-Monjack, Brit, Britt
9.1
User Rating
112 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brittany Murphy is a well-known American actress and singer whose genres range from romantic comedies such as Uptown Girls to Oscar-Winning dramas like Girl, Interrupted and was the voice of Luanne Platter on the TV series King of the Hill.
Brittany was born in Atlanta, Georgia, USA on…more

Credits