Brittany Murphy

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/10/1977 , Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Died

12/20/2009

Birth Name

Brittany Anne Bertolotti

Gender

Female

Biography:

Brittany Murphy is a well-known American actress and singer whose genres range from romantic comedies such as Uptown Girls to Oscar-Winning dramas like Girl, Interrupted and was the voice of Luanne Platter on the TV series King of the Hill.

Brittany was born in Atlanta, Georgia, USA on November 10, 1977. Brittany passed out and was found unconscious in her L.A. home on December 20, 2009. She was rushed to the Cedars-Saini where she was pronounced dead. Cause is said to be cardiac arrest.
  • © 2005 FOX Broadcasting/Ray Mickshaw
More
Less