Brittany Snow

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/9/1986 , Tampa, Florida

Birth Name

Brittany Anne Snow

Gender

Female

Biography:

Brittany Snow was born on March 3, 1986, in Tampa, Florida. Brittany began modeling at the age of three and a half. When she was a teenager she was on CBS's Guiding Light. She also played on American Dreams in from 2002-2005. She was in her first film, The Pacifier, in 2005, with actor Vin Diesel. She played a young high school student out for revenge in John Tucker Must Die, in 2006. Her next big movies were a remake of Hairspray (2007) and a remake of Prom Night (2008). In the musical Hairspray, her vocal abilities really showed with the numbers the film required from her. Along with films, Brittany has ben the voice of Namine in Kingdom Hearts 2. Brittany has opened up about her eating disorders. She also plays a series regular on the show Harry's Law, returning for season 2. In 2012, Brittany is going to play the lead in the film adaptation of the Clock Tower entitled 96 Minutes.



More
Less