Brock Lesnar

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/12/1977 , Minneapolis, Minnesota

Birth Name

Brock Edward Lesnar

Gender

Male

Biography:

In his starting year in the WWE, Brock Lesner has made an impact. He's already a 3-Time WWE Champion. Brock Lesnar was a part of Ohio Valley Wrestling before transferring over the the WWE. He got his rep by beating The Rock and Summerslam 2002 and becoming the youngest WWE champion of all time . Brock Lesnar is 6'4, 295 pounds of raw power, speed, quickness, technique and agility all rolled up into one supernatural being. Brock Lesner is no longer with the WWE as of March 2004 because he wanted to become an NFL player which didnt happen. He cannot wrestle for any other company until the year 2010.On July 27 2005,he was offered a new WWE contract. However, a few weeks later, WWE.COM reported that he had turned down the contract. He continued with his lawsuit with the WWE(stating that the no-compete clause is unfair) and signed with New Japan Pro Wrestling, winning the NJPW championship.
More
Less