Brock Peters

Follow
Brock Peters

Born

7/2/1927, New York, New York, USA

Died

8/23/2005

Birth Name

George Fisher

Gender

Male
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brock Peters (born July 2, 1927 as George Fisher) was an American film and television actor, best remembered for his role as the tragic Tom Robinson in 1962's "To Kill A Mockingbird." Peters was born and raised in New York City and attended its prestigious Music and Arts…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Brock Peters yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less