Broderick Crawford

Follow
Broderick Crawford

Born

12/9/1911, Philadelpha, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

4/26/1986

Birth Name

William Broderick Crawford

Gender

Male
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Big, gravelly voiced actor best known for playing tough guys and heavies on the big and small screens. Crawford got his show biz start in vaudeville with his parents who were vaudevillians and stage actors. He won acclaim on Broadway in 1937 for his portrayal of Lenny in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW