Brooke Anderson

Follow
Brooke Anderson

Born

8/15/1981, Sydney,Australia

Birth Name

Brooke Paige Anderson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Brooke 'Mikey' Anderson, B. P. Anderson-- Brooke P. Anderson, B. P. Anderson---Brooke P. Anderson--- Mikey
6.1
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
A leading regular role in television's Logie award winning series "E Street" (1989), a nomination for the prestigious Penguin Award for Best Performance by a Juvenile, and winner of the Variety Club Award for Most Outstanding Juvenile Actress. Brooke won international acclaim when she was just six years…more

Credits