Brooke Burns

Follow
Brooke Burns

Born

10/28/1977, Dallas, Texas

Birth Name

Brooke Elizabeth Burns

Gender

Female
  • Brooke Burns on Hair Battle Spectacular.
  • Lindsay Albanese, Brooke Burns and Derek...
8.3
User Rating
71 votes

Biography

EDIT
As a young girl in her native Dallas, Texas, Brooke Burns was groomed to be in the spotlight. She was a successful ballerina for 12 years until an unfortunate ski injury halted her dancing career. In reality, those years of discipline and training might have been good preparation…more

Credits