Brooke Nevin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/22/1982 , Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Brooke Candice Nevin

Gender

Female

Biography:

Canadian Brooke Nevin is a great actress who portrayed "Rachel Berensen" in Animorphs and had done an amazing job. She guest starred in other good Canadian children television shows such as Goosebumps and Are You Afraid of the Dark?. She only played three starring roles for movies, and already she had received a nomination for a Young Artist Award in 1999 for Running Wild.