Brooke Shields

Follow
Brooke Shields

Born

5/31/1965, New York, New York, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Brooke Christa Shields

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Brooke Christa Camille Shields
  • Martin Luther King III and actress Brook...
  • In the 1980's, Michael Jackson and Brook...
5.8
User Rating
159 votes

Biography

EDIT

Brooke is the daughter of minor actress Teri Shields and the grand-daughter of Frank Shields, a good-looking and flamboyant amateur tennis champion who had some movie parts in the mid-1930s. She is also a second cousin of Glenn Close. Through her grandmother, Marina Torlonia, Brooke is descended from…more

Credits