Brooke Vincent

Follow
Brooke Vincent

Born

6/8/1991, Bury, Greater Manchester, England

Birth Name

Brooke Catherine Vincent

Gender

Female

Also Known As

sophie webster (III)
  • Brooke at fellow co-star Sacha Parkinson...
  • Brooke Vincent at Harvey Nichols spring ...
  • Brooke outside the Harvey Nichols spring...
  • Brooke Vincent at Granada Television stu...
9.4
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brooke's first television appearance was as a guest star, Casey Emma Glass, in the TV series, "The League of Gentlemen". She joined Coronation Street in April 2004 as the third actress to play Sophie Webster, replacing Emma Woodward who decided to leave Corrie at the end of 2003.…more

Credits