Brooke White

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/2/1983 , Mesa, Arizona, U.S.

Birth Name

Brooke Elizabeth White

Gender

Female

Biography:

Brooke White was born on June 2, 1983 at Mesa, AZ but now resides in Hollywood, CA. She has worked as a nanny in the past and was also part of a band where she fronted. Prior to "American Idol," she released an album in 2006 entitled "Songs From the Attic."

She auditioned for the seventh season of "American Idol" with the audition number 66122 at Philadelphia, Pennsylvania where she sang Corinne Bailey Rae's "Like a Star." She is part of the top 12.

  • © Fox Broadcasting Co
  • ©2008 FOX BROADCASTING
More
Less