Bruce Bennett

Follow
Bruce Bennett

Born

5/18/1906, Tacoma, Washington, USA

Died

2/24/2007

Birth Name

Herman Brix

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Herman Brix, Herman Brix
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bruce Bennett was an American actor and Olympic silver medalist shot putter. Born Harold Herman Brix on May 19, 1906, Bennett's first career was as an athlete. He attended the University of Washington, where he majored in economics, and played football in the 1926 Rose Bowl. In 1928,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bruce Bennett yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW