Bruce Boxleitner

Follow
Bruce Boxleitner

Born

5/12/1950, Elgin, IL

Birth Name

Bruce William Boxleitner

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
93 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bruce has written the sci-fi/western novels "Frontier Earth" and "Frontier Earth: Searcher." Bruce is known for being genuinely nice and polite to fans. Bruce's first acting was in high school theatre where he was the star in "Ten Little Indians" as a sophomore.

Credits