Bruce Bruce

Follow
Bruce Bruce

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mayor Of Comedy; Baby James Brown
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bruce Bruce, born in Atlanta, Georgia on February 9th, 1965, is considered one of America's greatest African-American comedians. He has spread laughter through the country since his early twenties. He started out as a regular line cook in a run of the mill BBQ restaurant amusing both customers…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bruce Bruce yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW