Bruce Buffer

Follow
Bruce Buffer

Born

5/21/1957, Tulsa, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Bruce Anthony Buffer

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

His brother Michael may be the most accomplished ring announcer in boxing history, but Bruce Buffer is the most recognizable voice in MMA. Buffer has been with the UFC since 1997. He has also played an announcer on several TV shows including Friends and Entourage.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bruce Buffer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW