Bruce Campbell

Follow
Bruce Campbell

Born

6/22/1958, Royal Oak, Michigan

Birth Name

Bruce Lorne Campbell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pete Perkinson, R.O.C. Sandstorm
  • Bruce Campbell as Sam Axe on Burn Notice...
  • Bruce Campbell as Sam Axe and Jeffrey Do...
  • Sharon Gless as Madeline Westen, Jeffrey...
  • Bruce Campbell as Sam Axe on Burn Notice.
9.6
User Rating
345 votes

Biography

EDIT
The youngest of three boys, Bruce Campbell wanted to be an actor as young as eight-years-old after witnessing his dad's enjoyment while performing in local community theater . Eventually, he followed his father's footsteps into the acting profession by performing in local community theater. He began his professional…more

Credits