Bruce Davison

Follow
Bruce Davison

Born

6/28/1946, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bruce Davidson
8.8
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bruce Davison has been winning awards for over 30 years. In 1971 he was nominated for a Golden Laurel, Star of Tomorrow, for The Strawberry Statement, and took seventh place. In 1977 he won both a Drama-Logue Award and the Los Angeles Drama Critics Award for Lead Performance…more

Credits