Bruce Dern

Follow
Bruce Dern

Born

6/4/1936, Chicago Illinois USA

Birth Name

Bruce MacLeish Dern

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bruce Dern is a Chicago born actor, and he came from a family of well-known politicians. Dern made his stage debut in Philadelphia, playing in Beckett's Waiting for Godot. The role led to an unaccredited role in the 1960 film Wild River. The actor took on many television…more

Credits