Bruce Detrick

Follow
Bruce Detrick

Born

7/20/1941, California

Died

6/30/2001

Birth Name

Bruce Farrington Detrick

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Composer, musician, teacher and poet Bruce Detrick wrote music and lyrics for the theater, scores for two documentary films (on the natural world as healer) and pieces for the Robin Becker Dance Company. "Crosstown Bus," a musical eavesdropping (with original book, music and lyrics), was produced by Stuart…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW