Bruce Dickinson

Follow
Bruce Dickinson

Born

8/7/1958, Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Paul Bruce Dickinson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul Bruce Dickinson
9.0
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bruce Dickinson was born in Nottinghamshire, England, and is best known as the lead vocalist for British Heavy Metal band, Iron Maiden. Before Maiden, he was in a band called Samson, which he left in 1981. He quit Iron Maiden in 1993 to pursue his solo career. Some…more

Credits