Bruce Forsyth

Follow
Bruce Forsyth

Born

2/22/1928, Edmonton, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

Died

8/18/2017

Birth Name

Bruce Joseph Forsyth-Johnson

Gender

Male
  • Bruce Forsyth and his then-wife Anthea R...
  • Bruce Forsyth presents Strictly Come Dan...
  • Bruce Forsyth on Strictly Come Dancing
8.2
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bruce is a seasoned entertainer, having spent more than sixty years in front of the camera. Bruce began his showbiz career when he was just fourteen, appearing on the show Come and Be Televised. Bruce is an alrounder at entertaining and has presented many family shows over the…more

Credits