Bruce Forsyth

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/22/1928 , Edmonton, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

Died

8/18/2017

Birth Name

Bruce Joseph Forsyth-Johnson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Bruce was a seasoned entertainer, having spent more than sixty years in front of the camera. Bruce began his showbiz career when he was just fourteen, appearing on the show Come and Be Televised. Bruce is an all-rounder at entertaining and has presented many family shows over the years including The Price is Right and Play Your Cards Right. Bruce was the host of the hit BBC One show Strictly Come Dancing for its first eleven series.