Bruce Greenwood

Follow
Bruce Greenwood

Born

8/12/1956, Noranda Quebec, Canada

Birth Name

Stuart Bruce Greenwood

Gender

Male
  • Bruce Greenwood on The River.
9.3
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Canada, he graduated from high school in Zurich, Switzerland. Also, he is one of the stars of the show, John From Cincinnati, and plays Mitch Yost. He won a 1995 Gemini award in Canada for his television performance in Road to Avonlea, a Gemini nomination for…more

Credits