Bruce Hopkins

Follow
Bruce Hopkins

Born

11/25/1955, Rakiura (Stewart Island), New Zealand

Birth Name

Raymond Bruce Hopkins

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in the month of November in 1955, from the age of three Bruce grew up in Russell, Bay of Islands, New Zealand. He was active in such sports as rugby, waterpolo, basketball. He also received a surf lifesaving bronze medal at the national competition & was a…more

Credits