Bruce Hornsby

Follow
Bruce Hornsby

Born

11/24/1954, Williamsburg, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Bruce Randall Hornsby

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Halcyon Days, Bruce Hornsby's ninth full-length album and first for Columbia Records, evoke hopes for the future and memories of the past while appreciating, according to the artist, "Great days, beautiful peaceful days when they happen in these times." Hornsby, a three-time Grammy winner who's sold more than…more

Credits