Bruce Lee

Follow
Bruce Lee

Born

11/27/1940, San Francisco, California, USA

Died

7/20/1973

Birth Name

Bruce Jun Fan Yuen Kam Lee

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lee Jun Fan Yuen Kam, Jun Fan Yuen Kam, Lee Siu Lung, Yam Lee, Xiaolong Li, Lee Jun Fan, Siu-Lung Lee, Little Dragon Lee
9.5
User Rating
93 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bruce Lee was born on the 27th November 1940 (the Chinese year of the Dragon) in the city of San Fancisco sometime between the hours of 6AM and 8AM. Bruce was the third child of his parents Lee Hou-Cheun and his mother Gracie Lee. At birth, he was…more

Credits