Bruce McCulloch

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/12/1961 , Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Bruce Ian McCulloch

Gender

Male

Biography:

Bruce grew up an only child in Calgary as "a moody kid." After high school, Bruce studied at Mount Royal College, majoring in journalism and public relations. He didn't graduate, but instead he began performing with TheatreSports and the Loose Moose Theater Company, where he met up with Mark McKinney. Together, they formed along with two other comedians, formed the comedy troupe The Audience. Mark and Bruce moved together to Toronto where they joined up with Dave and Kevin's The Kids In the Hall. Bruce has never been married and has no children.
  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.