Bruce Smith (I)

Follow
Bruce Smith (I)

Born

6/18/1963, Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Bruce Bernard Smith

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bruce is a Hall of Fame defensive who played 19 seasons (1985-2003). He played his first 15 seasons with the Buffalo Bills and the final four with the Washington Redskins. Bruce made Pro Bowls and was and eight-time First-Team All-Pro. He was also voted Associated Press Defensive Player…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bruce Smith (I) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW