Bruce Solomon

Follow
Bruce Solomon

Born

8/12/1943, New York , New York

Birth Name

Bruce Peter Solomon

Gender

Male
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in New York City, Bruce Solomon has been most notably known as the handsome, curly-haired, ever-on-the make police sergeant, "Dennis Irving Foley", in "Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman." He was discovered for the role by his acting teacher, Joan Darling, who was also one of the "Mary Hartman,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bruce Solomon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW