Bruce Timm

Follow
Bruce Timm

Born

2/5/1961

Birth Name

Bruce Walter Timm

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bruce W. Timm, Bruce Walter Timm, Timm Bruce
9.9
User Rating
54 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bruce Timm is one of the brilliant minds behind the Bruce Timm/Alan Burnett Not only is he a producer of many shows he works on, he also writes episodes or plays a part in an episode. See Batman Beyond, Batman The Animated Series, and Justice League/Justice League Unlimited.…more

Credits